TONI & GUY UK TRAINING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05765635CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Berkeley House, Amery Street, Alton, Hampshire GU34 1HN
- Incorporated
- 03/04/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 17 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £23.90K
Total Assets
2023: £107.37K
Cash in Bank
2023: £3.98K
Total Liabilities
2023: £83.47K
Employees
2023: 18
In 2024, TONI & GUY UK TRAINING LIMITED reported net assets of £-12.91K. The same filing shows total assets of £148.75K, cash in bank of £51.47K and total liabilities of £161.65K. Reported headcount was 17 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £83.47K in 2023 to £161.65K in 2024 (93.66%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures TONI & GUY UK TRAINING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+126% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+411%
£10.08K in 2022 to £51.47K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-212%
£11.51K in 2022 to £-12.91K in 2024
TONI & GUY UK TRAINING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TONI & GUY UK TRAINING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -8.68%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 108.68%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 31.84%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 34.60%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TONI & GUY UK TRAINING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -369.07K | 11.51K | 23.90K | -12.91K |
| Total Assets£ | 162.66K | – | 107.37K | 148.75K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 69.73K | 10.08K | 3.98K | 51.47K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 531.72K | – | 83.47K | 161.65K |
| Employees | 22 | 20 | 18 | 17 |
TONI & GUY UK TRAINING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TONI & GUY UK TRAINING LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
TONI & GUY UK TRAINING LIMITED reported net assets of £-12.91K for 2024. That compares with £23.90K in 2023, a change of -154.01%.
TONI & GUY UK TRAINING LIMITED reported total assets of £148.75K for 2024. That compares with £107.37K in 2023, a change of 38.54%.
TONI & GUY UK TRAINING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £51.47K for 2024. That compares with £3.98K in 2023, a change of 1.19K%.
TONI & GUY UK TRAINING LIMITED reported 17 employees in 2024, compared with 18 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, TONI & GUY UK TRAINING LIMITED's net assets fell by 212%, cash in bank rose by 411% and employee numbers fell by 15%. Cash in bank compounded at 126% a year across the two years to 2024, from £10.08K to £51.47K. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2022 to 17 in 2024 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.