TONIA HOLDINGS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11171267Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Warwick House, Tranwell, Morpeth NE61 6AF
- Incorporated
- 26/01/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £262.39K
Total Assets
2025: £2.10M
Total Liabilities
2025: £1.84M
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, TONIA HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £304.05K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.17M and total liabilities of £1.86M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £2.10M in 2025 to £2.17M in 2026 (3.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures TONIA HOLDINGS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+14.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+0.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+31.5%
£231.15K in 2024 to £304.05K in 2026
Every measure that changed in TONIA HOLDINGS LTD's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TONIA HOLDINGS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 14.04%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 85.96%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TONIA HOLDINGS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 145.50K | 191.79K | 231.15K | 262.39K | 304.05K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.87M | 2.04M | 2.08M | 2.10M | 2.17M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.72M | 1.85M | 1.85M | 1.84M | 1.86M |
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
TONIA HOLDINGS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has TONIA HOLDINGS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TONIA HOLDINGS LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did TONIA HOLDINGS LTD report in 2026?
TONIA HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £304.05K for 2026. That compares with £262.39K in 2025, a change of 15.88%.
What total assets did TONIA HOLDINGS LTD report in 2026?
TONIA HOLDINGS LTD reported total assets of £2.17M for 2026. That compares with £2.10M in 2025, a change of 3.23%.
What total liabilities did TONIA HOLDINGS LTD report in 2026?
TONIA HOLDINGS LTD reported total liabilities of £1.86M for 2026. That compares with £1.84M in 2025, a change of 1.42%.
How many people does TONIA HOLDINGS LTD employ?
TONIA HOLDINGS LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have TONIA HOLDINGS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, TONIA HOLDINGS LTD's net assets rose by 31.5%, total assets rose by 4%, total liabilities rose by 0.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 14.7% a year across the two years to 2026, from £231.15K to £304.05K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Which years of TONIA HOLDINGS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.