Active

TONIC INVESTMENTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
00763925Copy
Copy
Registered office
Felds, Chart Accts & Reg Auditors, 5 North End Road, London NW11 7RJ
Incorporated
11/06/1963

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£259.57K2025
3.73%vs 2024

2024: £250.24K

Total Liabilities

£17.16K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £17.16K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, TONIC INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £259.57K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £17.16K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £250.24K in 2024 to £259.57K in 2025 (3.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£259.57K2025
3.73%from £250.24K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TONIC INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£245.54K2023£259.57K2025
+5.7%vs 2023

+2.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£13.04K2023£17.16K2025
+31.6%vs 2023

+14.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+31.6%

£13.04K in 2023 to £17.16K in 2025

Every measure that changed in TONIC INVESTMENTS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TONIC INVESTMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£225.61K234.58K245.54K250.24K259.57K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£13.04K13.04K13.04K17.16K17.16K
Employees33333

TONIC INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TONIC INVESTMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

TONIC INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £259.57K for 2025. That compares with £250.24K in 2024, a change of 3.73%.

TONIC INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £17.16K for 2025. That compares with £17.16K in 2024.

TONIC INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, TONIC INVESTMENTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 5.7%, total liabilities rose by 31.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 2.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £245.54K to £259.57K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.