TONY WOODS FAMILY BUTCHERS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04838126CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 44 Otley Road, Guiseley, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS20 8AH
- Incorporated
- 18/07/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £83.00
Cash in Bank
2022: £34.58K
Employees
2022: 6
In 2023, TONY WOODS FAMILY BUTCHERS LIMITED reported net assets of £7.01K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £42.58K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £34.58K in 2022 to £42.58K in 2023 (23.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures TONY WOODS FAMILY BUTCHERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-0.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+3.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+7.3%
£39.68K in 2021 to £42.58K in 2023
Biggest decrease
Employees-16.7%
6 in 2021 to 5 in 2023
TONY WOODS FAMILY BUTCHERS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TONY WOODS FAMILY BUTCHERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 7.14K | 83.00 | 7.01K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 39.68K | 34.58K | 42.58K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 5 |
TONY WOODS FAMILY BUTCHERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TONY WOODS FAMILY BUTCHERS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
TONY WOODS FAMILY BUTCHERS LIMITED reported net assets of £7.01K for 2023. That compares with £83.00 in 2022, a change of 8.35K%.
TONY WOODS FAMILY BUTCHERS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £42.58K for 2023. That compares with £34.58K in 2022, a change of 23.14%.
TONY WOODS FAMILY BUTCHERS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 6 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, TONY WOODS FAMILY BUTCHERS LIMITED's net assets fell by 1.8%, cash in bank rose by 7.3% and employee numbers fell by 16.7%. Net assets contracted at 0.9% a year across the two years to 2023, from £7.14K to £7.01K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2021 to 5 in 2023 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.