TOP COFFEE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10954203Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 131 Streatham Vale, Streatham, London SW16 5SP
- Incorporated
- 08/09/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £11.62K
Total Assets
2023: £102.06K
Cash in Bank
2023: £14.22K
Total Liabilities
2023: £50.60K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, TOP COFFEE LIMITED reported net assets of £14.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £83.37K, cash in bank of £5.35K and total liabilities of £31.42K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £50.60K in 2023 to £31.42K in 2024 (-37.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures TOP COFFEE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+348% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-5.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-36.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+1904%
£267.00 in 2022 to £5.35K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-59.8%
£78.19K in 2022 to £31.42K in 2024
TOP COFFEE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TOP COFFEE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 16.91%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 37.69%2024
- Cash to liabilities
- 17.03%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 6.42%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TOP COFFEE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 634.00 | -26.21K | 11.62K | 14.10K |
| Total Assets£ | 80.12K | 93.38K | 102.06K | 83.37K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 9.07K | 267.00 | 14.22K | 5.35K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 50.65K | 78.19K | 50.60K | 31.42K |
| Employees | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
TOP COFFEE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has TOP COFFEE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TOP COFFEE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did TOP COFFEE LIMITED report in 2024?
TOP COFFEE LIMITED reported net assets of £14.10K for 2024. That compares with £11.62K in 2023, a change of 21.34%.
What total assets did TOP COFFEE LIMITED report in 2024?
TOP COFFEE LIMITED reported total assets of £83.37K for 2024. That compares with £102.06K in 2023, a change of -18.31%.
What cash in bank did TOP COFFEE LIMITED report in 2024?
TOP COFFEE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.35K for 2024. That compares with £14.22K in 2023, a change of -62.37%.
How many people does TOP COFFEE LIMITED employ?
TOP COFFEE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have TOP COFFEE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, TOP COFFEE LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 1904%, total assets fell by 10.7%, total liabilities fell by 59.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 348% a year across the two years to 2024, from £267.00 to £5.35K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Which years of TOP COFFEE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.