Active

TOP DRAWER CONSTRUCTION LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC685041Copy
Copy
Registered office
Suite 2/3 48 West George Street, Glasgow G2 1BP
Incorporated
05/01/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£65.11K2025
56.20%vs 2024

2024: £41.69K

Total Assets

£14.69K2025
-22.31%vs 2024

2024: £18.91K

Total Liabilities

£-59.74K2025
-44.28%vs 2024

2024: £-41.41K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, TOP DRAWER CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported net assets of £65.11K. The same filing shows total assets of £14.69K and total liabilities of £-59.74K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £41.69K in 2024 to £65.11K in 2025 (56.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£65.11K2025
56.20%from £41.69K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TOP DRAWER CONSTRUCTION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£37.91K2023£65.11K2025
+71.8%vs 2023

+31.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£18.10K2023£14.69K2025
-18.8%vs 2023

-9.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£-47.75K2023£-59.74K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+71.8%

£37.91K in 2023 to £65.11K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-18.8%

£18.10K in 2023 to £14.69K in 2025

TOP DRAWER CONSTRUCTION LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TOP DRAWER CONSTRUCTION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
443.13%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
-406.55%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TOP DRAWER CONSTRUCTION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£11.25K37.91K41.69K65.11K
Total Assets£22.36K18.10K18.91K14.69K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£-26.16K-47.75K-41.41K-59.74K
Employees4444

TOP DRAWER CONSTRUCTION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TOP DRAWER CONSTRUCTION LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

TOP DRAWER CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported net assets of £65.11K for 2025. That compares with £41.69K in 2024, a change of 56.20%.

TOP DRAWER CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported total assets of £14.69K for 2025. That compares with £18.91K in 2024, a change of -22.31%.

TOP DRAWER CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-59.74K for 2025. That compares with £-41.41K in 2024, a change of -44.28%.

TOP DRAWER CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, TOP DRAWER CONSTRUCTION LIMITED's net assets rose by 71.8%, total assets fell by 18.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 31.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £37.91K to £65.11K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.