TOP HOUSE BAR & RESTAURANT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07726700Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 34 Park View Terrace, New Coundon, Bishop Auckland, Co Durham DL14 8QB
- Incorporated
- 02/08/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £990.00
Total Assets
2024: £72.96K
Total Liabilities
2024: £71.97K
Employees
2024: 12
In 2025, TOP HOUSE BAR & RESTAURANT LIMITED reported net assets of £-5.34K. The same filing shows total assets of £57.04K and total liabilities of £62.38K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £72.96K in 2024 to £57.04K in 2025 (-21.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TOP HOUSE BAR & RESTAURANT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-14.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-10.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-736%
£839.00 in 2023 to £-5.34K in 2025
Every measure that changed in TOP HOUSE BAR & RESTAURANT LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TOP HOUSE BAR & RESTAURANT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -9.36%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 109.36%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TOP HOUSE BAR & RESTAURANT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 18.65K | 1.11K | 839.00 | 990.00 | -5.34K |
| Total Assets£ | 93.47K | – | 78.61K | 72.96K | 57.04K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 74.82K | – | 77.77K | 71.97K | 62.38K |
| Employees | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
TOP HOUSE BAR & RESTAURANT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has TOP HOUSE BAR & RESTAURANT LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TOP HOUSE BAR & RESTAURANT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did TOP HOUSE BAR & RESTAURANT LIMITED report in 2025?
TOP HOUSE BAR & RESTAURANT LIMITED reported net assets of £-5.34K for 2025. That compares with £990.00 in 2024, a change of -639.29%.
What total assets did TOP HOUSE BAR & RESTAURANT LIMITED report in 2025?
TOP HOUSE BAR & RESTAURANT LIMITED reported total assets of £57.04K for 2025. That compares with £72.96K in 2024, a change of -21.83%.
What total liabilities did TOP HOUSE BAR & RESTAURANT LIMITED report in 2025?
TOP HOUSE BAR & RESTAURANT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £62.38K for 2025. That compares with £71.97K in 2024, a change of -13.33%.
How many people does TOP HOUSE BAR & RESTAURANT LIMITED employ?
TOP HOUSE BAR & RESTAURANT LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.
How have TOP HOUSE BAR & RESTAURANT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, TOP HOUSE BAR & RESTAURANT LIMITED's net assets fell by 736%, total assets fell by 27.4%, total liabilities fell by 19.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 14.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £78.61K to £57.04K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 12 in 2025.
Which years of TOP HOUSE BAR & RESTAURANT LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.