TOP TOTS DAY NURSERY FORT PURBROOK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13045089CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 24 Landport Terrace, Portsmouth, Hampshire PO1 2RG
- Incorporated
- 26/11/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 16 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.43K
Total Assets
2024: £71.25K
Total Liabilities
2024: £69.82K
Employees
2024: 16
In 2025, TOP TOTS DAY NURSERY FORT PURBROOK LIMITED reported net assets of £19.90K. The same filing shows total assets of £302.48K and total liabilities of £282.58K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £71.25K in 2024 to £302.48K in 2025 (324.54%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TOP TOTS DAY NURSERY FORT PURBROOK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+284% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+166% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+1372%
£20.55K in 2023 to £302.48K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for TOP TOTS DAY NURSERY FORT PURBROOK LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TOP TOTS DAY NURSERY FORT PURBROOK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 6.58%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 93.42%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TOP TOTS DAY NURSERY FORT PURBROOK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -16.16K | 3.29K | -19.25K | 1.43K | 19.90K |
| Total Assets£ | 13.77K | – | 20.55K | 71.25K | 302.48K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 29.93K | – | 39.80K | 69.82K | 282.58K |
| Employees | 4 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 16 |
TOP TOTS DAY NURSERY FORT PURBROOK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TOP TOTS DAY NURSERY FORT PURBROOK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
TOP TOTS DAY NURSERY FORT PURBROOK LIMITED reported net assets of £19.90K for 2025. That compares with £1.43K in 2024, a change of 1.29K%.
TOP TOTS DAY NURSERY FORT PURBROOK LIMITED reported total assets of £302.48K for 2025. That compares with £71.25K in 2024, a change of 324.54%.
TOP TOTS DAY NURSERY FORT PURBROOK LIMITED reported total liabilities of £282.58K for 2025. That compares with £69.82K in 2024, a change of 304.71%.
TOP TOTS DAY NURSERY FORT PURBROOK LIMITED reported 16 employees in 2025, compared with 16 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, TOP TOTS DAY NURSERY FORT PURBROOK LIMITED's total assets rose by 1372%, total liabilities rose by 610% and employee numbers rose by 77.8%. Total assets compounded at 284% a year across the two years to 2025, from £20.55K to £302.48K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 16 in 2025 (+7).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.