TOPFLITE STAIRS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06053527CopyCopy
- Registered office
- First Floor Offices, 84-90 Market Street, Hednesford, Cannock, Staffs WS12 1AG
- Incorporated
- 16/01/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £37.48K
Total Assets
2024: £123.14K
Total Liabilities
2024: £85.66K
Employees
2024: 12
In 2025, TOPFLITE STAIRS LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.09K. The same filing shows total assets of £29.56K and total liabilities of £31.66K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £123.14K in 2024 to £29.56K in 2025 (-75.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TOPFLITE STAIRS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-48% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-41.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-112%
£17.33K in 2023 to £-2.09K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for TOPFLITE STAIRS LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TOPFLITE STAIRS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -7.08%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 107.08%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TOPFLITE STAIRS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 55.84K | 35.26K | 17.33K | 37.48K | -2.09K |
| Total Assets£ | 146.94K | 158.40K | 109.35K | 123.14K | 29.56K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 91.10K | 123.14K | 92.02K | 85.66K | 31.66K |
| Employees | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 3 |
TOPFLITE STAIRS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TOPFLITE STAIRS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
TOPFLITE STAIRS LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.09K for 2025. That compares with £37.48K in 2024, a change of -105.58%.
TOPFLITE STAIRS LIMITED reported total assets of £29.56K for 2025. That compares with £123.14K in 2024, a change of -75.99%.
TOPFLITE STAIRS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £31.66K for 2025. That compares with £85.66K in 2024, a change of -63.05%.
TOPFLITE STAIRS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, TOPFLITE STAIRS LIMITED's net assets fell by 112%, total assets fell by 73%, total liabilities fell by 65.6% and employee numbers fell by 75%. Total assets contracted at 48% a year across the two years to 2025, from £109.35K to £29.56K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-9).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.