Active

TOPSAIL HOLDINGS LTD Financials

Company number
13938953Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Preston Park House, South Road, Brighton, East Sussex BN1 6SB
Incorporated
24/02/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£-82.40K2025
-66.71%vs 2024

2024: £-49.42K

Total Assets

£241.40K2025
-11.72%vs 2024

2024: £273.45K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
-100.00%vs 2024

2024: £27.07K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, TOPSAIL HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £-82.40K. The same filing shows total assets of £241.40K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-49.42K in 2024 to £-82.40K in 2025 (-66.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-82.40K2025
-66.71%from £-49.42K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TOPSAIL HOLDINGS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-34.13%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TOPSAIL HOLDINGS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220242025
Net Assets£17.17K-49.42K-82.40K
Total Assets£–273.45K241.40K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–27.07K0.00
Employees444

TOPSAIL HOLDINGS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has TOPSAIL HOLDINGS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TOPSAIL HOLDINGS LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did TOPSAIL HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

TOPSAIL HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £-82.40K for 2025. That compares with £-49.42K in 2024, a change of -66.71%.

What total assets did TOPSAIL HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

TOPSAIL HOLDINGS LTD reported total assets of £241.40K for 2025. That compares with £273.45K in 2024, a change of -11.72%.

What total liabilities did TOPSAIL HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

TOPSAIL HOLDINGS LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £27.07K in 2024, a change of -100.00%.

How many people does TOPSAIL HOLDINGS LTD employ?

toggle

TOPSAIL HOLDINGS LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Which years of TOPSAIL HOLDINGS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.