Active

TORQUE SCAFFOLDING LTD Financials

Company number
09386608Copy
Copy
Registered office
14 Neylond Crescent, Norwich NR6 5QF
Incorporated
13/01/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£39.98K2026
1.03K%vs 2025

2025: £-4.32K

Total Assets

£104.17K2026
183.87%vs 2025

2025: £36.70K

Cash in Bank

£10.47K2026
-22.32%vs 2025

2025: £13.48K

Total Liabilities

£64.19K2026
56.52%vs 2025

2025: £41.01K

Employees

62026
+3vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, TORQUE SCAFFOLDING LTD reported net assets of £39.98K. The same filing shows total assets of £104.17K, cash in bank of £10.47K and total liabilities of £64.19K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £36.70K in 2025 to £104.17K in 2026 (183.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£39.98K2026
1.03K%from £-4.32K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures TORQUE SCAFFOLDING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.63K2024£39.98K2026
+763%vs 2024

+194% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£20.05K2024£10.47K2026
-47.8%vs 2024

-27.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£61.23K2024£104.17K2026
+70.1%vs 2024

+30.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£56.60K2024£64.19K2026
+13.4%vs 2024

+6.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202462026
+100%vs 2024+3

Biggest increase

Net Assets+763%

£4.63K in 2024 to £39.98K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-47.8%

£20.05K in 2024 to £10.47K in 2026

TORQUE SCAFFOLDING LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TORQUE SCAFFOLDING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
38.38%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
61.62%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
16.31%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
10.05%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TORQUE SCAFFOLDING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£39.61K61.49K4.63K-4.32K39.98K
Total Assets£132.79K136.69K61.23K36.70K104.17K
Cash in Bank£3.96K31.75K20.05K13.48K10.47K
Total Liabilities£93.18K75.20K56.60K41.01K64.19K
Employees36336

TORQUE SCAFFOLDING LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TORQUE SCAFFOLDING LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

TORQUE SCAFFOLDING LTD reported net assets of £39.98K for 2026. That compares with £-4.32K in 2025, a change of 1.03K%.

TORQUE SCAFFOLDING LTD reported total assets of £104.17K for 2026. That compares with £36.70K in 2025, a change of 183.87%.

TORQUE SCAFFOLDING LTD reported cash in bank of £10.47K for 2026. That compares with £13.48K in 2025, a change of -22.32%.

TORQUE SCAFFOLDING LTD reported 6 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, TORQUE SCAFFOLDING LTD's net assets rose by 763%, cash in bank fell by 47.8%, total assets rose by 70.1% and total liabilities rose by 13.4%. Net assets compounded at 194% a year across the two years to 2026, from £4.63K to £39.98K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 6 in 2026 (+3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.