TOT TOWN NURSERY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05499096CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1 Fryers Lane, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire HP12 3AN
- Incorporated
- 05/07/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 20 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £76.18K
Total Assets
2024: £750.33K
Total Liabilities
2024: £630.31K
Employees
2024: 20
In 2025, TOT TOWN NURSERY LIMITED reported net assets of £114.28K. The same filing shows total assets of £732.90K and total liabilities of £618.62K. Reported headcount was 20 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £76.18K in 2024 to £114.28K in 2025 (50.01%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TOT TOWN NURSERY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+41.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+4.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+1.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+101%
£56.72K in 2023 to £114.28K in 2025
Every measure that changed in TOT TOWN NURSERY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TOT TOWN NURSERY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 15.59%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 84.41%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TOT TOWN NURSERY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 58.28K | 48.70K | 56.72K | 76.18K | 114.28K |
| Total Assets£ | 729.97K | 694.53K | 675.15K | 750.33K | 732.90K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 671.69K | 645.83K | 602.33K | 630.31K | 618.62K |
| Employees | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 |
TOT TOWN NURSERY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TOT TOWN NURSERY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
TOT TOWN NURSERY LIMITED reported net assets of £114.28K for 2025. That compares with £76.18K in 2024, a change of 50.01%.
TOT TOWN NURSERY LIMITED reported total assets of £732.90K for 2025. That compares with £750.33K in 2024, a change of -2.32%.
TOT TOWN NURSERY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £618.62K for 2025. That compares with £630.31K in 2024, a change of -1.86%.
TOT TOWN NURSERY LIMITED reported 20 employees in 2025, compared with 20 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, TOT TOWN NURSERY LIMITED's net assets rose by 101%, total assets rose by 8.6%, total liabilities rose by 2.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 41.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £56.72K to £114.28K. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2023 to 20 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.