TOTAL FACILITY SOLUTIONS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07648914CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 85 - 87, Vauxhall Road, Liverpool L3 6BN
- Incorporated
- 26/05/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 355 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £25.09K
Total Assets
2023: £1.50M
Total Liabilities
2023: £1.33M
Employees
2023: 342
In 2024, TOTAL FACILITY SOLUTIONS LTD reported net assets of £83.48K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.15M and total liabilities of £1.94M. Reported headcount was 355 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £1.50M in 2023 to £2.15M in 2024 (43.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures TOTAL FACILITY SOLUTIONS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-67.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+7.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+33.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+78.9%
£1.09M in 2022 to £1.94M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-89.3%
£777.65K in 2022 to £83.48K in 2024
TOTAL FACILITY SOLUTIONS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TOTAL FACILITY SOLUTIONS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 3.89%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 90.35%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TOTAL FACILITY SOLUTIONS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 722.77K | 777.65K | 25.09K | 83.48K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.90M | 1.86M | 1.50M | 2.15M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.17M | 1.09M | 1.33M | 1.94M |
| Employees | 284 | 239 | 342 | 355 |
TOTAL FACILITY SOLUTIONS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TOTAL FACILITY SOLUTIONS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
TOTAL FACILITY SOLUTIONS LTD reported net assets of £83.48K for 2024. That compares with £25.09K in 2023, a change of 232.75%.
TOTAL FACILITY SOLUTIONS LTD reported total assets of £2.15M for 2024. That compares with £1.50M in 2023, a change of 43.20%.
TOTAL FACILITY SOLUTIONS LTD reported total liabilities of £1.94M for 2024. That compares with £1.33M in 2023, a change of 45.75%.
TOTAL FACILITY SOLUTIONS LTD reported 355 employees in 2024, compared with 342 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, TOTAL FACILITY SOLUTIONS LTD's net assets fell by 89.3%, total assets rose by 15.3%, total liabilities rose by 78.9% and employee numbers rose by 48.5%. Net assets contracted at 67.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £777.65K to £83.48K. Reported headcount went from 239 in 2022 to 355 in 2024 (+116).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.