Active

TOTAL NETWORK SCAFFOLDING LTD Financials

Company number
04880510Copy
Copy
Registered office
29 Reddings Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL51 6PA
Incorporated
28/08/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£234.47K2024
27.75%vs 2023

2023: £183.54K

Total Assets

£306.06K2024
29.14%vs 2023

2023: £237.00K

Cash in Bank

£257.58K2024
21.65%vs 2023

2023: £211.74K

Total Liabilities

£71.59K2024
33.89%vs 2023

2023: £53.47K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, TOTAL NETWORK SCAFFOLDING LTD reported net assets of £234.47K. The same filing shows total assets of £306.06K, cash in bank of £257.58K and total liabilities of £71.59K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £237.00K in 2023 to £306.06K in 2024 (29.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£234.47K2024
27.75%from £183.54K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures TOTAL NETWORK SCAFFOLDING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£204.48K2022£234.47K2024
+14.7%vs 2022

+7.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£239.31K2022£257.58K2024
+7.6%vs 2022

+3.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+14.7%

£204.48K in 2022 to £234.47K in 2024

Every measure that changed in TOTAL NETWORK SCAFFOLDING LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TOTAL NETWORK SCAFFOLDING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
76.61%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
23.39%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
359.81%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
84.16%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TOTAL NETWORK SCAFFOLDING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£170.37K204.48K183.54K234.47K
Total Assets£230.69K–237.00K306.06K
Cash in Bank£197.68K239.31K211.74K257.58K
Total Liabilities£60.32K–53.47K71.59K
Employees3333

TOTAL NETWORK SCAFFOLDING LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TOTAL NETWORK SCAFFOLDING LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

TOTAL NETWORK SCAFFOLDING LTD reported net assets of £234.47K for 2024. That compares with £183.54K in 2023, a change of 27.75%.

TOTAL NETWORK SCAFFOLDING LTD reported total assets of £306.06K for 2024. That compares with £237.00K in 2023, a change of 29.14%.

TOTAL NETWORK SCAFFOLDING LTD reported cash in bank of £257.58K for 2024. That compares with £211.74K in 2023, a change of 21.65%.

TOTAL NETWORK SCAFFOLDING LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, TOTAL NETWORK SCAFFOLDING LTD's net assets rose by 14.7%, cash in bank rose by 7.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 7.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £204.48K to £234.47K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.