TOTAL SIGNS AND GRAPHICS (CORPORATE) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13142773Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 7 Acorn Business Park, Birchin Way, Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire DN31 2SG
- Incorporated
- 19/01/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £652.81K
Total Assets
2024: £1.56M
Total Liabilities
2024: £911.57K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, TOTAL SIGNS AND GRAPHICS (CORPORATE) LIMITED reported net assets of £677.24K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.46M and total liabilities of £780.96K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £911.57K in 2024 to £780.96K in 2025 (-14.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TOTAL SIGNS AND GRAPHICS (CORPORATE) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-6.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-13.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+6.1%
£638.06K in 2023 to £677.24K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-24.5%
£1.04M in 2023 to £780.96K in 2025
TOTAL SIGNS AND GRAPHICS (CORPORATE) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TOTAL SIGNS AND GRAPHICS (CORPORATE) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 46.44%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 53.56%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TOTAL SIGNS AND GRAPHICS (CORPORATE) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 358.45K | 256.03K | 638.06K | 652.81K | 677.24K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.29M | 1.27M | 1.67M | 1.56M | 1.46M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 935.38K | 1.02M | 1.04M | 911.57K | 780.96K |
| Employees | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
TOTAL SIGNS AND GRAPHICS (CORPORATE) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has TOTAL SIGNS AND GRAPHICS (CORPORATE) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TOTAL SIGNS AND GRAPHICS (CORPORATE) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did TOTAL SIGNS AND GRAPHICS (CORPORATE) LIMITED report in 2025?
TOTAL SIGNS AND GRAPHICS (CORPORATE) LIMITED reported net assets of £677.24K for 2025. That compares with £652.81K in 2024, a change of 3.74%.
What total assets did TOTAL SIGNS AND GRAPHICS (CORPORATE) LIMITED report in 2025?
TOTAL SIGNS AND GRAPHICS (CORPORATE) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.46M for 2025. That compares with £1.56M in 2024, a change of -6.79%.
What total liabilities did TOTAL SIGNS AND GRAPHICS (CORPORATE) LIMITED report in 2025?
TOTAL SIGNS AND GRAPHICS (CORPORATE) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £780.96K for 2025. That compares with £911.57K in 2024, a change of -14.33%.
How many people does TOTAL SIGNS AND GRAPHICS (CORPORATE) LIMITED employ?
TOTAL SIGNS AND GRAPHICS (CORPORATE) LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have TOTAL SIGNS AND GRAPHICS (CORPORATE) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, TOTAL SIGNS AND GRAPHICS (CORPORATE) LIMITED's net assets rose by 6.1%, total assets fell by 12.8%, total liabilities fell by 24.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £638.06K to £677.24K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Which years of TOTAL SIGNS AND GRAPHICS (CORPORATE) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.