TOTAL TRADING (UK) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05258147CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Coxley Mill House Coxley Lane, Middlestown, Wakefield WF4 4PU
- Incorporated
- 13/10/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £228.84K
Total Assets
2024: £419.79K
Cash in Bank
2024: £227.97K
Total Liabilities
2024: £190.94K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, TOTAL TRADING (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £338.45K. The same filing shows total assets of £566.47K, cash in bank of £293.97K and total liabilities of £228.02K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £419.79K in 2024 to £566.47K in 2025 (34.94%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TOTAL TRADING (UK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+40.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+31.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+26.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+12.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+98.4%
£170.59K in 2023 to £338.45K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for TOTAL TRADING (UK) LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TOTAL TRADING (UK) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 59.75%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 40.25%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 128.92%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 51.89%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TOTAL TRADING (UK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 113.80K | 128.78K | 170.59K | 228.84K | 338.45K |
| Total Assets£ | 259.30K | 266.88K | 351.92K | 419.79K | 566.47K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 120.10K | 82.93K | 169.77K | 227.97K | 293.97K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 145.50K | 138.11K | 181.33K | 190.94K | 228.02K |
| Employees | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 6 |
TOTAL TRADING (UK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TOTAL TRADING (UK) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
TOTAL TRADING (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £338.45K for 2025. That compares with £228.84K in 2024, a change of 47.90%.
TOTAL TRADING (UK) LIMITED reported total assets of £566.47K for 2025. That compares with £419.79K in 2024, a change of 34.94%.
TOTAL TRADING (UK) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £293.97K for 2025. That compares with £227.97K in 2024, a change of 28.95%.
TOTAL TRADING (UK) LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, TOTAL TRADING (UK) LIMITED's net assets rose by 98.4%, cash in bank rose by 73.2%, total assets rose by 61% and total liabilities rose by 25.7%. Net assets compounded at 40.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £170.59K to £338.45K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.