TOTAL TYRE MANAGEMENT LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09410540CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Office 105 8 The Bridge, Chippenham, Wiltshire SN15 1FY
- Incorporated
- 28/01/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £246.16K
Total Assets
2025: £675.80K
Total Liabilities
2025: £429.63K
Employees
2025: 5
In 2026, TOTAL TYRE MANAGEMENT LTD reported net assets of £297.62K. The same filing shows total assets of £653.52K and total liabilities of £355.90K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £429.63K in 2025 to £355.90K in 2026 (-17.16%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures TOTAL TYRE MANAGEMENT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+39.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+32.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+27% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+94.5%
£153.04K in 2024 to £297.62K in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for TOTAL TYRE MANAGEMENT LTD rose between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TOTAL TYRE MANAGEMENT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 45.54%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 54.46%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TOTAL TYRE MANAGEMENT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 44.62K | 53.00K | 153.04K | 246.16K | 297.62K |
| Total Assets£ | 288.54K | 238.75K | 373.59K | 675.80K | 653.52K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 243.92K | 185.75K | 220.56K | 429.63K | 355.90K |
| Employees | 2 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 |
TOTAL TYRE MANAGEMENT LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TOTAL TYRE MANAGEMENT LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
TOTAL TYRE MANAGEMENT LTD reported net assets of £297.62K for 2026. That compares with £246.16K in 2025, a change of 20.90%.
TOTAL TYRE MANAGEMENT LTD reported total assets of £653.52K for 2026. That compares with £675.80K in 2025, a change of -3.30%.
TOTAL TYRE MANAGEMENT LTD reported total liabilities of £355.90K for 2026. That compares with £429.63K in 2025, a change of -17.16%.
TOTAL TYRE MANAGEMENT LTD reported 6 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, TOTAL TYRE MANAGEMENT LTD's net assets rose by 94.5%, total assets rose by 74.9%, total liabilities rose by 61.4% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Net assets compounded at 39.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £153.04K to £297.62K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2024 to 6 in 2026 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.