Active

TOUCH ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED Financials

Company number
05913886Copy
Copy
Registered office
3 Richfield Place, Richfield Avenue, Reading, Berkshire RG1 8EQ
Incorporated
23/08/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£69.43K2024
-28.76%vs 2023

2023: £97.46K

Total Assets

£1.24M2024
79.49%vs 2023

2023: £689.68K

Cash in Bank

£453.48K2024
25.88%vs 2023

2023: £360.24K

Total Liabilities

£1.17M2024
97.30%vs 2023

2023: £592.22K

Employees

122024
+1vs 2023

2023: 11

In 2024, TOUCH ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £69.43K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.24M, cash in bank of £453.48K and total liabilities of £1.17M. Reported headcount was 12 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £592.22K in 2023 to £1.17M in 2024 (97.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£69.43K2024
-28.76%from £97.46K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures TOUCH ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£270.40K2022£69.43K2024
-74.3%vs 2022

-49.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£413.87K2022£453.48K2024
+9.6%vs 2022

+4.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£894.83K2022£1.24M2024
+38.3%vs 2022

+17.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£624.43K2022£1.17M2024
+87.1%vs 2022

+36.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

152022122024
-20%vs 2022-3

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+87.1%

£624.43K in 2022 to £1.17M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-74.3%

£270.40K in 2022 to £69.43K in 2024

TOUCH ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TOUCH ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
5.61%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
94.39%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
38.81%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
36.63%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TOUCH ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£383.51K270.40K97.46K69.43K
Total Assets£1.25M894.83K689.68K1.24M
Cash in Bank£942.38K413.87K360.24K453.48K
Total Liabilities£864.87K624.43K592.22K1.17M
Employees23151112

TOUCH ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TOUCH ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

TOUCH ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £69.43K for 2024. That compares with £97.46K in 2023, a change of -28.76%.

TOUCH ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £1.24M for 2024. That compares with £689.68K in 2023, a change of 79.49%.

TOUCH ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £453.48K for 2024. That compares with £360.24K in 2023, a change of 25.88%.

TOUCH ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2024, compared with 11 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, TOUCH ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED's net assets fell by 74.3%, cash in bank rose by 9.6%, total assets rose by 38.3% and total liabilities rose by 87.1%. Net assets contracted at 49.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £270.40K to £69.43K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2022 to 12 in 2024 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.