TOUCHSTONE 1 LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13892909CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Suite 1 Britannic House, 18-20 Dunstable Road, Luton LU1 1DY
- Incorporated
- 03/02/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 14 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.83M
Total Assets
2024: £1.89M
Total Liabilities
2024: £61.23K
Employees
2024: 11
In 2025, TOUCHSTONE 1 LIMITED reported net assets of £2.07M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.12M and total liabilities of £45.08K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.83M in 2024 to £2.07M in 2025 (12.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TOUCHSTONE 1 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+47% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+49.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+125%
£944.47K in 2023 to £2.12M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-6.7%
15 in 2023 to 14 in 2025
TOUCHSTONE 1 LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TOUCHSTONE 1 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 97.48%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 2.13%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TOUCHSTONE 1 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 956.23K | 1.83M | 2.07M |
| Total Assets£ | 944.47K | 1.89M | 2.12M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -11.77K | 61.23K | 45.08K |
| Employees | 15 | 11 | 14 |
TOUCHSTONE 1 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TOUCHSTONE 1 LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
TOUCHSTONE 1 LIMITED reported net assets of £2.07M for 2025. That compares with £1.83M in 2024, a change of 12.87%.
TOUCHSTONE 1 LIMITED reported total assets of £2.12M for 2025. That compares with £1.89M in 2024, a change of 12.05%.
TOUCHSTONE 1 LIMITED reported total liabilities of £45.08K for 2025. That compares with £61.23K in 2024, a change of -26.38%.
TOUCHSTONE 1 LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, TOUCHSTONE 1 LIMITED's net assets rose by 116%, total assets rose by 125% and employee numbers fell by 6.7%. Net assets compounded at 47% a year across the two years to 2025, from £956.23K to £2.07M. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2023 to 14 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.