TOUCHSTONE CORPORATE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08538570Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 5 The Drive, Hove, East Sussex BN3 3JE
- Incorporated
- 21/05/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £72.59K
Total Assets
2024: £224.74K
Total Liabilities
2024: £152.16K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, TOUCHSTONE CORPORATE LIMITED reported net assets of £98.83K. The same filing shows total assets of £124.88K and total liabilities of £26.05K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £152.16K in 2024 to £26.05K in 2025 (-82.88%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TOUCHSTONE CORPORATE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+66% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-29% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-64.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+176%
£35.86K in 2023 to £98.83K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-87.7%
£211.73K in 2023 to £26.05K in 2025
TOUCHSTONE CORPORATE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TOUCHSTONE CORPORATE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 79.14%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 20.86%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TOUCHSTONE CORPORATE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 340.00 | 258.00 | 35.86K | 72.59K | 98.83K |
| Total Assets£ | 282.52K | 247.83K | 247.59K | 224.74K | 124.88K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 282.18K | 247.57K | 211.73K | 152.16K | 26.05K |
| Employees | 12 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 6 |
TOUCHSTONE CORPORATE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has TOUCHSTONE CORPORATE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TOUCHSTONE CORPORATE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did TOUCHSTONE CORPORATE LIMITED report in 2025?
TOUCHSTONE CORPORATE LIMITED reported net assets of £98.83K for 2025. That compares with £72.59K in 2024, a change of 36.16%.
What total assets did TOUCHSTONE CORPORATE LIMITED report in 2025?
TOUCHSTONE CORPORATE LIMITED reported total assets of £124.88K for 2025. That compares with £224.74K in 2024, a change of -44.43%.
What total liabilities did TOUCHSTONE CORPORATE LIMITED report in 2025?
TOUCHSTONE CORPORATE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £26.05K for 2025. That compares with £152.16K in 2024, a change of -82.88%.
How many people does TOUCHSTONE CORPORATE LIMITED employ?
TOUCHSTONE CORPORATE LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
How have TOUCHSTONE CORPORATE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, TOUCHSTONE CORPORATE LIMITED's net assets rose by 176%, total assets fell by 49.6%, total liabilities fell by 87.7% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 66% a year across the two years to 2025, from £35.86K to £98.83K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (-3).
Which years of TOUCHSTONE CORPORATE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.