TOUR LONDRES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08580102Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 21 Fyfe House Chadwell Lane, London N8 7RZ
- Incorporated
- 21/06/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £30.00K
Total Assets
2024: £56.83K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £26.83K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, TOUR LONDRES LTD reported net assets of £38.25K. The same filing shows total assets of £52.07K, cash in bank of £22.81K and total liabilities of £13.82K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £26.83K in 2024 to £13.82K in 2025 (-48.48%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TOUR LONDRES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-9.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-17.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-31.4%
£20.14K in 2023 to £13.82K in 2025
Every measure that changed in TOUR LONDRES LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TOUR LONDRES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 73.45%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 26.55%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 3,176.32%2021
- Cash to total assets
- 98.03%2021
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TOUR LONDRES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 22.55K | 27.15K | 43.25K | 30.00K | 38.25K |
| Total Assets£ | 23.27K | 28.49K | 63.39K | 56.83K | 52.07K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 22.81K | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 718.00 | 1.34K | 20.14K | 26.83K | 13.82K |
| Employees | – | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
TOUR LONDRES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has TOUR LONDRES LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TOUR LONDRES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did TOUR LONDRES LTD report in 2025?
TOUR LONDRES LTD reported net assets of £38.25K for 2025. That compares with £30.00K in 2024, a change of 27.51%.
What total assets did TOUR LONDRES LTD report in 2025?
TOUR LONDRES LTD reported total assets of £52.07K for 2025. That compares with £56.83K in 2024, a change of -8.37%.
What cash in bank did TOUR LONDRES LTD report in 2021?
TOUR LONDRES LTD reported cash in bank of £22.81K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
How many people does TOUR LONDRES LTD employ?
TOUR LONDRES LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have TOUR LONDRES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, TOUR LONDRES LTD's net assets fell by 11.6%, total assets fell by 17.9%, total liabilities fell by 31.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £43.25K to £38.25K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of TOUR LONDRES LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.