Active

TOVEY LITTLE DENTAL CENTRE LTD Financials

Company number
07554156Copy
Copy
Registered office
12 Cringle Drive, Cheadle, Cheshire SK8 1JJ
Incorporated
07/03/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£100.002025
Decreasedvs 2022

2022: £152.05K

Total Assets

£152.05K2022
-89.47%vs 2021

2021: £1.44M

Cash in Bank

£0.002022
-100.00%vs 2021

2021: £454.34K

Total Liabilities

£0.002022
-100.00%vs 2021

2021: £186.16K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2025, TOVEY LITTLE DENTAL CENTRE LTD reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows total assets of £152.05K, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £1.44M in 2021 to £152.05K in 2022 (-89.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£100.002025
Decreasedfrom £152.05K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TOVEY LITTLE DENTAL CENTRE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2022
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to liabilities
244.06%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TOVEY LITTLE DENTAL CENTRE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.21M152.05K––100.00
Total Assets£1.44M152.05K–––
Cash in Bank£454.34K0.00–––
Total Liabilities£186.16K0.00–––
Employees27233–

TOVEY LITTLE DENTAL CENTRE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TOVEY LITTLE DENTAL CENTRE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

TOVEY LITTLE DENTAL CENTRE LTD reported net assets of £100.00 for 2025. That compares with £152.05K in 2022.

TOVEY LITTLE DENTAL CENTRE LTD reported total assets of £152.05K for 2022. That compares with £1.44M in 2021, a change of -89.47%.

TOVEY LITTLE DENTAL CENTRE LTD reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2022. That compares with £454.34K in 2021, a change of -100.00%.

TOVEY LITTLE DENTAL CENTRE LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.