Active

TOWERMOST LIMITED Financials

Company number
02655554Copy
Copy
Registered office
Flat 7, 7 Arlow Road, London N21 3JS
Incorporated
18/10/1991

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-139.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £-139.00

Total Liabilities

£500.002025
Increasedvs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, TOWERMOST LIMITED reported net assets of £-139.00. The same filing shows total liabilities of £500.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £0.00 in 2024 to £500.00 in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-139.002025
No changefrom £-139.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TOWERMOST LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-139.002023£-139.002025
No changevs 2023

Total Liabilities

£475.002023£500.002025
+5.3%vs 2023

+2.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+5.3%

£475.00 in 2023 to £500.00 in 2025

Every measure that changed in TOWERMOST LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TOWERMOST LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-139.00139.00-139.00-139.00-139.00
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£1.11K–475.000.00500.00
Employees–4444

TOWERMOST LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TOWERMOST LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

TOWERMOST LIMITED reported net assets of £-139.00 for 2025. That compares with £-139.00 in 2024.

TOWERMOST LIMITED reported total liabilities of £500.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

TOWERMOST LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, TOWERMOST LIMITED's total liabilities rose by 5.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total liabilities compounded at 2.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £475.00 to £500.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.