Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

TOWERNINE LIMITED Financials

Company number
10470969Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
3rd Floor 86 - 90 Paul Street, London EC2A 4NE
Incorporated
09/11/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.46M2025
-14.77%vs 2024

2024: £2.89M

Total Assets

£590.28K2025
66.86%vs 2024

2024: £353.76K

Cash in Bank

£335.76K2025
-3.58%vs 2024

2024: £348.23K

Total Liabilities

£3.13M2025
-9.73%vs 2024

2024: £3.47M

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, TOWERNINE LIMITED reported net assets of £2.46M. The same filing shows total assets of £590.28K, cash in bank of £335.76K and total liabilities of £3.13M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £2.89M in 2024 to £2.46M in 2025 (-14.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.46M2025
-14.77%from £2.89M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TOWERNINE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.56M2023£2.46M2025
-3.9%vs 2023

-2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£566.08K2023£335.76K2025
-40.7%vs 2023

-23% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£579.23K2023£590.28K2025
+1.9%vs 2023

+0.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£4.02M2023£3.13M2025
-22.1%vs 2023

-11.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Total Assets+1.9%

£579.23K in 2023 to £590.28K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

TOWERNINE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TOWERNINE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
416.67%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
530.39%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
10.72%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
56.88%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TOWERNINE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.20M2.40M2.56M2.89M2.46M
Total Assets£128.96K421.19K579.23K353.76K590.28K
Cash in Bank£118.82K415.14K566.08K348.23K335.76K
Total Liabilities£4.56M4.64M4.02M3.47M3.13M
Employees33300

TOWERNINE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has TOWERNINE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TOWERNINE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did TOWERNINE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

TOWERNINE LIMITED reported net assets of £2.46M for 2025. That compares with £2.89M in 2024, a change of -14.77%.

What total assets did TOWERNINE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

TOWERNINE LIMITED reported total assets of £590.28K for 2025. That compares with £353.76K in 2024, a change of 66.86%.

What cash in bank did TOWERNINE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

TOWERNINE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £335.76K for 2025. That compares with £348.23K in 2024, a change of -3.58%.

How many people does TOWERNINE LIMITED employ?

toggle

TOWERNINE LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have TOWERNINE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, TOWERNINE LIMITED's net assets fell by 3.9%, cash in bank fell by 40.7%, total assets rose by 1.9% and total liabilities fell by 22.1%. Net assets contracted at 2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.56M to £2.46M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).

Which years of TOWERNINE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.