TOWERPOINT COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02837533Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Park House, Park Street, Maidenhead, Berkshire SL6 1SL
- Incorporated
- 19/07/1993
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £23.44K
Total Assets
2023: £150.76K
Total Liabilities
2023: £127.33K
Employees
2023: 6
In 2024, TOWERPOINT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £24.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £183.79K and total liabilities of £159.80K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £150.76K in 2023 to £183.79K in 2024 (21.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures TOWERPOINT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+12.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+2.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+50%
4 in 2022 to 6 in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for TOWERPOINT COMPANY LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TOWERPOINT COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 13.06%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 86.94%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TOWERPOINT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -52.44K | 19.00K | 23.44K | 24.00K |
| Total Assets£ | 163.57K | 169.98K | 150.76K | 183.79K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 216.02K | 150.97K | 127.33K | 159.80K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 |
TOWERPOINT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has TOWERPOINT COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TOWERPOINT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did TOWERPOINT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2024?
TOWERPOINT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £24.00K for 2024. That compares with £23.44K in 2023, a change of 2.38%.
What total assets did TOWERPOINT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2024?
TOWERPOINT COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £183.79K for 2024. That compares with £150.76K in 2023, a change of 21.91%.
What total liabilities did TOWERPOINT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2024?
TOWERPOINT COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £159.80K for 2024. That compares with £127.33K in 2023, a change of 25.50%.
How many people does TOWERPOINT COMPANY LIMITED employ?
TOWERPOINT COMPANY LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.
How have TOWERPOINT COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, TOWERPOINT COMPANY LIMITED's net assets rose by 26.3%, total assets rose by 8.1%, total liabilities rose by 5.8% and employee numbers rose by 50%. Net assets compounded at 12.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £19.00K to £24.00K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 6 in 2024 (+2).
Which years of TOWERPOINT COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.