TOWERS & KEIGHTLEY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01374320CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Pera Business Park M03 Tower Building, Nottingham Road, Melton Mowbray LE13 0PB
- Incorporated
- 20/06/1978
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £31.34K
Total Assets
2024: £116.94K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £85.60K
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, TOWERS & KEIGHTLEY LIMITED reported net assets of £31.86K. The same filing shows total assets of £123.40K, cash in bank of £47.75K and total liabilities of £91.53K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £116.94K in 2024 to £123.40K in 2025 (5.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TOWERS & KEIGHTLEY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-7.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-8.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-8.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+11.1%
9 in 2023 to 10 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-15.7%
£108.64K in 2023 to £91.53K in 2025
TOWERS & KEIGHTLEY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TOWERS & KEIGHTLEY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 25.82%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 74.18%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 48.63%2021
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 28.09%2021
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TOWERS & KEIGHTLEY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 29.48K | 29.58K | 37.36K | 31.34K | 31.86K |
| Total Assets£ | 169.98K | 142.69K | 145.99K | 116.94K | 123.40K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 47.75K | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 98.18K | 113.11K | 108.64K | 85.60K | 91.53K |
| Employees | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 |
TOWERS & KEIGHTLEY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TOWERS & KEIGHTLEY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
TOWERS & KEIGHTLEY LIMITED reported net assets of £31.86K for 2025. That compares with £31.34K in 2024, a change of 1.66%.
TOWERS & KEIGHTLEY LIMITED reported total assets of £123.40K for 2025. That compares with £116.94K in 2024, a change of 5.52%.
TOWERS & KEIGHTLEY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £47.75K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
TOWERS & KEIGHTLEY LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, TOWERS & KEIGHTLEY LIMITED's net assets fell by 14.7%, total assets fell by 15.5%, total liabilities fell by 15.7% and employee numbers rose by 11.1%. Net assets contracted at 7.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £37.36K to £31.86K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.