TOWERSTILE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 01880869Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Springfield House, Springfield Road, Horsham, West Sussex RH12 2RG
- Incorporated
- 28/01/1985
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £12.13M
Total Assets
2024: £13.53M
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.40M
Total Liabilities
2023: £1.33M
Employees
2024: 2
In 2025, TOWERSTILE LTD reported net assets of £12.40M. The same filing shows total assets of £13.13K, cash in bank of £1.64M and total liabilities of £1.39M. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £13.53M in 2024 to £13.13K in 2025 (-99.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TOWERSTILE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+3.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+46.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-96.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+116%
£758.81K in 2023 to £1.64M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-99.9%
£13.00M in 2023 to £13.13K in 2025
TOWERSTILE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TOWERSTILE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 94,487.68%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 10.24%2024
- Cash to liabilities
- 100.96%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 12,465.10%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TOWERSTILE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 10.48M | 11.26M | 11.66M | 12.13M | 12.40M |
| Total Assets£ | 11.86M | 12.93M | 13.00M | 13.53M | 13.13K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.42M | 574.44K | 758.81K | 1.40M | 1.64M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.38M | 1.66M | 1.33M | 1.39M | – |
| Employees | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
TOWERSTILE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has TOWERSTILE LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TOWERSTILE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did TOWERSTILE LTD report in 2025?
TOWERSTILE LTD reported net assets of £12.40M for 2025. That compares with £12.13M in 2024, a change of 2.21%.
What total assets did TOWERSTILE LTD report in 2025?
TOWERSTILE LTD reported total assets of £13.13K for 2025. That compares with £13.53M in 2024, a change of -99.90%.
What cash in bank did TOWERSTILE LTD report in 2025?
TOWERSTILE LTD reported cash in bank of £1.64M for 2025. That compares with £1.40M in 2024, a change of 16.99%.
How many people does TOWERSTILE LTD employ?
TOWERSTILE LTD reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.
How have TOWERSTILE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, TOWERSTILE LTD's net assets rose by 6.3%, cash in bank rose by 116%, total assets fell by 99.9% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 3.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £11.66M to £12.40M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of TOWERSTILE LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.