Active

TOWN & COUNTRY COBBLER LIMITED Financials

Company number
04207335Copy
Copy
Registered office
25a Baxter Gate, Doncaster DN1 1LD
Incorporated
27/04/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-16.43K2025
-358.64%vs 2024

2024: £-3.58K

Total Assets

£32.16K2025
-28.62%vs 2024

2024: £45.05K

Cash in Bank

£100.002025
-89.82%vs 2024

2024: £982.00

Total Liabilities

£47.93K2025
0.61%vs 2024

2024: £47.64K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, TOWN & COUNTRY COBBLER LIMITED reported net assets of £-16.43K. The same filing shows total assets of £32.16K, cash in bank of £100.00 and total liabilities of £47.93K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £45.05K in 2024 to £32.16K in 2025 (-28.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-16.43K2025
-358.64%from £-3.58K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TOWN & COUNTRY COBBLER LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£210.002023£-16.43K2025
-7925%vs 2023

Total Assets

£53.86K2023£32.16K2025
-40.3%vs 2023

-22.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£53.65K2023£47.93K2025
-10.7%vs 2023

-5.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-7925%

£210.00 in 2023 to £-16.43K in 2025

Every measure that changed in TOWN & COUNTRY COBBLER LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TOWN & COUNTRY COBBLER LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-51.10%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
149.04%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.21%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.31%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TOWN & COUNTRY COBBLER LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£14.38K45.00210.00-3.58K-16.43K
Total Assets£69.92K56.37K53.86K45.05K32.16K
Cash in Bank£–––982.00100.00
Total Liabilities£55.54K56.33K53.65K47.64K47.93K
Employees33333

TOWN & COUNTRY COBBLER LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TOWN & COUNTRY COBBLER LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

TOWN & COUNTRY COBBLER LIMITED reported net assets of £-16.43K for 2025. That compares with £-3.58K in 2024, a change of -358.64%.

TOWN & COUNTRY COBBLER LIMITED reported total assets of £32.16K for 2025. That compares with £45.05K in 2024, a change of -28.62%.

TOWN & COUNTRY COBBLER LIMITED reported cash in bank of £100.00 for 2025. That compares with £982.00 in 2024, a change of -89.82%.

TOWN & COUNTRY COBBLER LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, TOWN & COUNTRY COBBLER LIMITED's net assets fell by 7925%, total assets fell by 40.3%, total liabilities fell by 10.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 22.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £53.86K to £32.16K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.