Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

TOWN AND COUNTRY NURSERY LIMITED Financials

Company number
10704467Copy
Copy
Registered office
Chestnut House, 23 Kilnwell Road, Market Rasen, Lincs LN8 3BJ
Incorporated
03/04/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£37.61K2025
4.20K%vs 2024

2024: £874.00

Total Assets

£328.90K2025
4.87%vs 2024

2024: £313.62K

Cash in Bank

£150.50K2025
106.70%vs 2024

2024: £72.81K

Total Liabilities

£269.33K2025
-4.98%vs 2024

2024: £283.46K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, TOWN AND COUNTRY NURSERY LIMITED reported net assets of £37.61K. The same filing shows total assets of £328.90K, cash in bank of £150.50K and total liabilities of £269.33K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £72.81K in 2024 to £150.50K in 2025 (106.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£37.61K2025
4.20K%from £874.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TOWN AND COUNTRY NURSERY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£18.82K2023£37.61K2025
+99.8%vs 2023

+41.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£84.89K2023£150.50K2025
+77.3%vs 2023

+33.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£358.01K2023£328.90K2025
-8.1%vs 2023

-4.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£306.78K2023£269.33K2025
-12.2%vs 2023

-6.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

39202302025
-100%vs 2023-39

Biggest increase

Net Assets+99.8%

£18.82K in 2023 to £37.61K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

39 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

TOWN AND COUNTRY NURSERY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TOWN AND COUNTRY NURSERY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
11.44%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
81.89%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
55.88%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
45.76%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TOWN AND COUNTRY NURSERY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£125.26K39.01K18.82K874.0037.61K
Total Assets£571.92K406.81K358.01K313.62K328.90K
Cash in Bank£176.32K61.60K84.89K72.81K150.50K
Total Liabilities£405.20K328.91K306.78K283.46K269.33K
Employees39393900

TOWN AND COUNTRY NURSERY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TOWN AND COUNTRY NURSERY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

TOWN AND COUNTRY NURSERY LIMITED reported net assets of £37.61K for 2025. That compares with £874.00 in 2024, a change of 4.20K%.

TOWN AND COUNTRY NURSERY LIMITED reported total assets of £328.90K for 2025. That compares with £313.62K in 2024, a change of 4.87%.

TOWN AND COUNTRY NURSERY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £150.50K for 2025. That compares with £72.81K in 2024, a change of 106.70%.

TOWN AND COUNTRY NURSERY LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, TOWN AND COUNTRY NURSERY LIMITED's net assets rose by 99.8%, cash in bank rose by 77.3%, total assets fell by 8.1% and total liabilities fell by 12.2%. Net assets compounded at 41.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £18.82K to £37.61K. Reported headcount went from 39 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-39).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.