TOWN & COUNTRY VEHICLE SALES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03343133CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 20 Guildford Road, St Albans, Hertfordshire AL1 5JY
- Incorporated
- 01/04/1997
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.07M
Total Assets
2024: £1.85M
Cash in Bank
2024: £133.05K
Total Liabilities
2024: £563.74K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, TOWN & COUNTRY VEHICLE SALES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.12M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.73M, cash in bank of £298.46K and total liabilities of £397.77K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £563.74K in 2024 to £397.77K in 2025 (-29.44%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TOWN & COUNTRY VEHICLE SALES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+8.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-26.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+6.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+18.2%
£946.52K in 2023 to £1.12M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-46.3%
£555.87K in 2023 to £298.46K in 2025
TOWN & COUNTRY VEHICLE SALES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TOWN & COUNTRY VEHICLE SALES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 64.61%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 22.97%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 75.03%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 17.24%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TOWN & COUNTRY VEHICLE SALES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 724.78K | 850.41K | 946.52K | 1.07M | 1.12M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.19M | 1.36M | 1.53M | 1.85M | 1.73M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 317.02K | 85.78K | 555.87K | 133.05K | 298.46K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 221.99K | 276.26K | 360.58K | 563.74K | 397.77K |
| Employees | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
TOWN & COUNTRY VEHICLE SALES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TOWN & COUNTRY VEHICLE SALES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
TOWN & COUNTRY VEHICLE SALES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.12M for 2025. That compares with £1.07M in 2024, a change of 4.95%.
TOWN & COUNTRY VEHICLE SALES LIMITED reported total assets of £1.73M for 2025. That compares with £1.85M in 2024, a change of -6.51%.
TOWN & COUNTRY VEHICLE SALES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £298.46K for 2025. That compares with £133.05K in 2024, a change of 124.32%.
TOWN & COUNTRY VEHICLE SALES LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, TOWN & COUNTRY VEHICLE SALES LIMITED's net assets rose by 18.2%, cash in bank fell by 46.3%, total assets rose by 12.9% and total liabilities rose by 10.3%. Net assets compounded at 8.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £946.52K to £1.12M. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.