TOWN BARTON LTD Financials
- Company number
- 04511264CopyCopy
- Industry
- Mixed farming (01.50 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Goodwood House, Blackbrook Park Avenue, Taunton, Somerset TA1 2PX
- Incorporated
- 14/08/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
- Industry
- Mixed farming (01.50 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £877.44K
Total Assets
2025: £65.31K
Cash in Bank
2025: £27.48K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, TOWN BARTON LTD reported net assets of £946.13K. The same filing shows total assets of £38.46K and cash in bank of £19.29K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £877.44K in 2025 to £946.13K in 2026 (7.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TOWN BARTON LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 2,460.10%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 50.17%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TOWN BARTON LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 602.87K | 697.47K | 759.99K | 877.44K | 946.13K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | 65.31K | 38.46K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 18.28K | 25.63K | 48.86K | 27.48K | 19.29K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
TOWN BARTON LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TOWN BARTON LTD covering 2021–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
TOWN BARTON LTD reported net assets of £946.13K for 2026. That compares with £877.44K in 2025, a change of 7.83%.
TOWN BARTON LTD reported total assets of £38.46K for 2026. That compares with £65.31K in 2025, a change of -41.11%.
TOWN BARTON LTD reported cash in bank of £19.29K for 2026. That compares with £27.48K in 2025, a change of -29.78%.
TOWN BARTON LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.