TOWN CENTRE REGENERATION LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06883819Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Marine House, 151 Western Road, Haywards Heath RH16 3LH
- Incorporated
- 21/04/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £13.08K
Total Assets
2024: £50.08K
Total Liabilities
2024: £37.00K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, TOWN CENTRE REGENERATION LIMITED reported net assets of £10.50K. The same filing shows total assets of £31.40K and total liabilities of £20.90K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £50.08K in 2024 to £31.40K in 2025 (-37.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TOWN CENTRE REGENERATION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-49.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-43.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-39.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-74.9%
£41.92K in 2023 to £10.50K in 2025
Every measure that changed in TOWN CENTRE REGENERATION LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TOWN CENTRE REGENERATION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 33.44%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 66.56%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TOWN CENTRE REGENERATION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 31.54K | 60.71K | 41.92K | 13.08K | 10.50K |
| Total Assets£ | 84.34K | 134.41K | 99.08K | 50.08K | 31.40K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 52.80K | 73.70K | 57.16K | 37.00K | 20.90K |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
TOWN CENTRE REGENERATION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has TOWN CENTRE REGENERATION LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TOWN CENTRE REGENERATION LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did TOWN CENTRE REGENERATION LIMITED report in 2025?
TOWN CENTRE REGENERATION LIMITED reported net assets of £10.50K for 2025. That compares with £13.08K in 2024, a change of -19.73%.
What total assets did TOWN CENTRE REGENERATION LIMITED report in 2025?
TOWN CENTRE REGENERATION LIMITED reported total assets of £31.40K for 2025. That compares with £50.08K in 2024, a change of -37.30%.
What total liabilities did TOWN CENTRE REGENERATION LIMITED report in 2025?
TOWN CENTRE REGENERATION LIMITED reported total liabilities of £20.90K for 2025. That compares with £37.00K in 2024, a change of -43.51%.
How many people does TOWN CENTRE REGENERATION LIMITED employ?
TOWN CENTRE REGENERATION LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have TOWN CENTRE REGENERATION LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, TOWN CENTRE REGENERATION LIMITED's net assets fell by 74.9%, total assets fell by 68.3%, total liabilities fell by 63.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 49.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £41.92K to £10.50K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of TOWN CENTRE REGENERATION LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.