Active

TOWNHOUSE CONCIERGE LTD Financials

Company number
08460932Copy
Copy
Registered office
Broadfield Law, One Bartholomew Close, London EC1A 7BL
Incorporated
25/03/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
18 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£821.03K2026
80.62%vs 2025

2025: £454.56K

Total Assets

£1.60M2026
41.44%vs 2025

2025: £1.13M

Cash in Bank

£1.05M2026
91.88%vs 2025

2025: £547.74K

Total Liabilities

£749.86K2026
13.97%vs 2025

2025: £657.92K

Employees

182026
0vs 2025

2025: 18

In 2026, TOWNHOUSE CONCIERGE LTD reported net assets of £821.03K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.60M, cash in bank of £1.05M and total liabilities of £749.86K. Reported headcount was 18 in 2026. Cash in Bank rose from £547.74K in 2025 to £1.05M in 2026 (91.88%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£821.03K2026
80.62%from £454.56K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures TOWNHOUSE CONCIERGE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£386.57K2024£821.03K2026
+112%vs 2024

+45.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£894.25K2024£1.05M2026
+17.5%vs 2024

+8.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.18M2024£1.60M2026
+35.5%vs 2024

+16.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£792.50K2024£749.86K2026
-5.4%vs 2024

-2.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

202024182026
-10%vs 2024-2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+112%

£386.57K in 2024 to £821.03K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Employees-10%

20 in 2024 to 18 in 2026

TOWNHOUSE CONCIERGE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TOWNHOUSE CONCIERGE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
51.16%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
46.72%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
140.16%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
65.49%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TOWNHOUSE CONCIERGE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£139.48K366.82K386.57K454.56K821.03K
Total Assets£449.27K1.04M1.18M1.13M1.60M
Cash in Bank£159.62K411.90K894.25K547.74K1.05M
Total Liabilities£254.33K650.40K792.50K657.92K749.86K
Employees1327201818

TOWNHOUSE CONCIERGE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TOWNHOUSE CONCIERGE LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

TOWNHOUSE CONCIERGE LTD reported net assets of £821.03K for 2026. That compares with £454.56K in 2025, a change of 80.62%.

TOWNHOUSE CONCIERGE LTD reported total assets of £1.60M for 2026. That compares with £1.13M in 2025, a change of 41.44%.

TOWNHOUSE CONCIERGE LTD reported cash in bank of £1.05M for 2026. That compares with £547.74K in 2025, a change of 91.88%.

TOWNHOUSE CONCIERGE LTD reported 18 employees in 2026, compared with 18 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, TOWNHOUSE CONCIERGE LTD's net assets rose by 112%, cash in bank rose by 17.5%, total assets rose by 35.5% and total liabilities fell by 5.4%. Net assets compounded at 45.7% a year across the two years to 2026, from £386.57K to £821.03K. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2024 to 18 in 2026 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.