Active

TPF GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
13192843Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
35 Ballards Lane, London N3 1XW
Incorporated
10/02/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£6.35M2025
-1.24%vs 2024

2024: £6.43M

Employees

72025
+1vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, TPF GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £6.35M. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £6.43M in 2024 to £6.35M in 2025 (-1.24%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£6.35M2025
-1.24%from £6.43M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TPF GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£6.57M2023£6.35M2025
-3.2%vs 2023

-1.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202372025
+16.7%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Employees+16.7%

6 in 2023 to 7 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-3.2%

£6.57M in 2023 to £6.35M in 2025

TPF GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TPF GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£6.90M6.57M6.43M6.35M
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees6667

TPF GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has TPF GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TPF GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did TPF GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

TPF GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £6.35M for 2025. That compares with £6.43M in 2024, a change of -1.24%.

How many people does TPF GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

TPF GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

How have TPF GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, TPF GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets fell by 3.2% and employee numbers rose by 16.7%. Net assets contracted at 1.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £6.57M to £6.35M. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+1).

Which years of TPF GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.