TPMR LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12858058Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 26 The Slipway Marina Keep, Port Solent, Portsmouth, Hampshire PO6 4TR
- Incorporated
- 04/09/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £30.94K
Total Assets
2024: £91.87K
Total Liabilities
2024: £60.93K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, TPMR LTD reported net assets of £34.05K. The same filing shows total assets of £99.68K and total liabilities of £65.63K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £91.87K in 2024 to £99.68K in 2025 (8.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TPMR LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-15.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-13.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-12.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-28.4%
£47.52K in 2023 to £34.05K in 2025
Every measure that changed in TPMR LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TPMR LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 34.16%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 65.84%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TPMR LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 44.70K | 54.98K | 47.52K | 30.94K | 34.05K |
| Total Assets£ | 62.04K | 79.42K | 132.55K | 91.87K | 99.68K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 17.34K | 24.44K | 85.03K | 60.93K | 65.63K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
TPMR LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has TPMR LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TPMR LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did TPMR LTD report in 2025?
TPMR LTD reported net assets of £34.05K for 2025. That compares with £30.94K in 2024, a change of 10.05%.
What total assets did TPMR LTD report in 2025?
TPMR LTD reported total assets of £99.68K for 2025. That compares with £91.87K in 2024, a change of 8.50%.
What total liabilities did TPMR LTD report in 2025?
TPMR LTD reported total liabilities of £65.63K for 2025. That compares with £60.93K in 2024, a change of 7.72%.
How many people does TPMR LTD employ?
TPMR LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have TPMR LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, TPMR LTD's net assets fell by 28.4%, total assets fell by 24.8%, total liabilities fell by 22.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 15.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £47.52K to £34.05K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of TPMR LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.