Active

TPP ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
11050963Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
167-169 Great Portland Street, 5th Floor, London W1W 5PF
Incorporated
07/11/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-7.60K2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £-10.93K

Total Assets

£15.75K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £19.10K

Total Liabilities

£23.35K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £30.02K

Employees

22025
-1vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2025, TPP ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-7.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £15.75K and total liabilities of £23.35K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £30.02K in 2023 to £23.35K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-7.60K2025
Increasedfrom £-10.93K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TPP ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-48.26%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
148.26%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TPP ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232025
Net Assets£-2.36K-8.68K-10.93K-7.60K
Total Assets£14.39K10.81K19.10K15.75K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£16.75K19.49K30.02K23.35K
Employees3332

TPP ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has TPP ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TPP ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did TPP ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

TPP ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-7.60K for 2025. That compares with £-10.93K in 2023.

What total assets did TPP ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

TPP ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED reported total assets of £15.75K for 2025. That compares with £19.10K in 2023.

What total liabilities did TPP ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

TPP ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £23.35K for 2025. That compares with £30.02K in 2023.

How many people does TPP ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED employ?

toggle

TPP ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2023.

Which years of TPP ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.