Active

TPP RETAIL LTD Financials

Company number
04910881Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 8 Killingbeck Drive, Leeds LS14 6UF
Incorporated
24/09/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
49 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£1.64M2024
18.15%vs 2023

2023: £1.39M

Total Assets

£3.98M2024
0.09%vs 2023

2023: £3.98M

Cash in Bank

£1.08M2024
65.69%vs 2023

2023: £649.31K

Total Liabilities

£2.15M2024
-12.18%vs 2023

2023: £2.45M

Employees

492024
+7vs 2023

2023: 42

In 2024, TPP RETAIL LTD reported net assets of £1.64M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.98M, cash in bank of £1.08M and total liabilities of £2.15M. Reported headcount was 49 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £649.31K in 2023 to £1.08M in 2024 (65.69%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.64M2024
18.15%from £1.39M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures TPP RETAIL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£696.06K2022£1.64M2024
+136%vs 2022

+53.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£670.11K2022£1.08M2024
+60.5%vs 2022

+26.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.60M2022£3.98M2024
+53.1%vs 2022

+23.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.78M2022£2.15M2024
+20.9%vs 2022

+9.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

352022492024
+40%vs 2022+14

Biggest increase

Net Assets+136%

£696.06K in 2022 to £1.64M in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for TPP RETAIL LTD rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TPP RETAIL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
41.27%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
54.06%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
49.95%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
27.00%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TPP RETAIL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£639.69K696.06K1.39M1.64M
Total Assets£2.30M2.60M3.98M3.98M
Cash in Bank£319.36K670.11K649.31K1.08M
Total Liabilities£1.56M1.78M2.45M2.15M
Employees26354249

TPP RETAIL LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TPP RETAIL LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

TPP RETAIL LTD reported net assets of £1.64M for 2024. That compares with £1.39M in 2023, a change of 18.15%.

TPP RETAIL LTD reported total assets of £3.98M for 2024. That compares with £3.98M in 2023, a change of 0.09%.

TPP RETAIL LTD reported cash in bank of £1.08M for 2024. That compares with £649.31K in 2023, a change of 65.69%.

TPP RETAIL LTD reported 49 employees in 2024, compared with 42 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, TPP RETAIL LTD's net assets rose by 136%, cash in bank rose by 60.5%, total assets rose by 53.1% and total liabilities rose by 20.9%. Net assets compounded at 53.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £696.06K to £1.64M. Reported headcount went from 35 in 2022 to 49 in 2024 (+14).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.