Active

TR (NORTH WEST) LTD Financials

Company number
NI655337Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
1-3 Market Street, Londonderry BT48 6EF
Incorporated
29/08/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
77 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£96.38K2025
-38.71%vs 2024

2024: £157.24K

Total Assets

£345.28K2025
-7.63%vs 2024

2024: £373.81K

Cash in Bank

£71.92K2025
157.06%vs 2024

2024: £27.98K

Total Liabilities

£189.09K2025
31.03%vs 2024

2024: £144.31K

Employees

772025
-18vs 2024

2024: 95

In 2025, TR (NORTH WEST) LTD reported net assets of £96.38K. The same filing shows total assets of £345.28K, cash in bank of £71.92K and total liabilities of £189.09K. Reported headcount was 77 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £157.24K in 2024 to £96.38K in 2025 (-38.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£96.38K2025
-38.71%from £157.24K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TR (NORTH WEST) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£202.49K2023£96.38K2025
-52.4%vs 2023

-31% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£79.86K2023£71.92K2025
-9.9%vs 2023

-5.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£404.98K2023£345.28K2025
-14.7%vs 2023

-7.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£142.32K2023£189.09K2025
+32.9%vs 2023

+15.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

802023772025
-3.8%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+32.9%

£142.32K in 2023 to £189.09K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-52.4%

£202.49K in 2023 to £96.38K in 2025

TR (NORTH WEST) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TR (NORTH WEST) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
27.91%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
54.77%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
38.03%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
20.83%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TR (NORTH WEST) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£356.04K354.37K202.49K157.24K96.38K
Total Assets£631.58K513.87K404.98K373.81K345.28K
Cash in Bank£337.30K198.58K79.86K27.98K71.92K
Total Liabilities£211.29K98.92K142.32K144.31K189.09K
Employees4671809577

TR (NORTH WEST) LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has TR (NORTH WEST) LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TR (NORTH WEST) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did TR (NORTH WEST) LTD report in 2025?

toggle

TR (NORTH WEST) LTD reported net assets of £96.38K for 2025. That compares with £157.24K in 2024, a change of -38.71%.

What total assets did TR (NORTH WEST) LTD report in 2025?

toggle

TR (NORTH WEST) LTD reported total assets of £345.28K for 2025. That compares with £373.81K in 2024, a change of -7.63%.

What cash in bank did TR (NORTH WEST) LTD report in 2025?

toggle

TR (NORTH WEST) LTD reported cash in bank of £71.92K for 2025. That compares with £27.98K in 2024, a change of 157.06%.

How many people does TR (NORTH WEST) LTD employ?

toggle

TR (NORTH WEST) LTD reported 77 employees in 2025, compared with 95 in 2024.

How have TR (NORTH WEST) LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, TR (NORTH WEST) LTD's net assets fell by 52.4%, cash in bank fell by 9.9%, total assets fell by 14.7% and total liabilities rose by 32.9%. Net assets contracted at 31% a year across the two years to 2025, from £202.49K to £96.38K. Reported headcount went from 80 in 2023 to 77 in 2025 (-3).

Which years of TR (NORTH WEST) LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.