TRADE SIGNZ MANUFACTURING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07001586CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 15, Bay 4 Vickers Industrial Estate, Mellishaw Lane, Morecambe, Lancashire LA3 3EN
- Incorporated
- 26/08/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-72.69K
Total Assets
2023: £171.32K
Total Liabilities
2023: £244.02K
Employees
2023: 9
In 2024, TRADE SIGNZ MANUFACTURING LIMITED reported net assets of £-55.62K. The same filing shows total assets of £199.46K and total liabilities of £255.08K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £171.32K in 2023 to £199.46K in 2024 (16.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures TRADE SIGNZ MANUFACTURING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+2.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+6.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+12.6%
£226.62K in 2022 to £255.08K in 2024
TRADE SIGNZ MANUFACTURING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TRADE SIGNZ MANUFACTURING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -27.88%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 127.88%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TRADE SIGNZ MANUFACTURING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -8.64K | -36.66K | -72.69K | -55.62K |
| Total Assets£ | 186.98K | 189.97K | 171.32K | 199.46K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 195.63K | 226.62K | 244.02K | 255.08K |
| Employees | 10 | 10 | 9 | 11 |
TRADE SIGNZ MANUFACTURING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TRADE SIGNZ MANUFACTURING LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
TRADE SIGNZ MANUFACTURING LIMITED reported net assets of £-55.62K for 2024. That compares with £-72.69K in 2023, a change of 23.49%.
TRADE SIGNZ MANUFACTURING LIMITED reported total assets of £199.46K for 2024. That compares with £171.32K in 2023, a change of 16.42%.
TRADE SIGNZ MANUFACTURING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £255.08K for 2024. That compares with £244.02K in 2023, a change of 4.53%.
TRADE SIGNZ MANUFACTURING LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2024, compared with 9 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, TRADE SIGNZ MANUFACTURING LIMITED's total assets rose by 5%, total liabilities rose by 12.6% and employee numbers rose by 10%. Total assets compounded at 2.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £189.97K to £199.46K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2022 to 11 in 2024 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.