TRADELINE GROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10809442Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 12 The Broadway, St Ives, Cambridgeshire PE27 5BN
- Incorporated
- 08/06/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.69M
Total Assets
2024: £1.69M
Total Liabilities
2024: £5.72K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, TRADELINE GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £1.39M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.40M and total liabilities of £8.29K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £1.69M in 2024 to £1.39M in 2025 (-17.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TRADELINE GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-8.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-8.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-5.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for TRADELINE GROUP LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TRADELINE GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 99.41%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 0.59%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TRADELINE GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.74M | 1.77M | 1.66M | 1.69M | 1.39M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.99M | 1.83M | 1.67M | 1.69M | 1.40M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 249.56K | – | 9.22K | 5.72K | 8.29K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
TRADELINE GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has TRADELINE GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TRADELINE GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did TRADELINE GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
TRADELINE GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £1.39M for 2025. That compares with £1.69M in 2024, a change of -17.82%.
What total assets did TRADELINE GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
TRADELINE GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £1.40M for 2025. That compares with £1.69M in 2024, a change of -17.60%.
What total liabilities did TRADELINE GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
TRADELINE GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £8.29K for 2025. That compares with £5.72K in 2024, a change of 45.01%.
How many people does TRADELINE GROUP LIMITED employ?
TRADELINE GROUP LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have TRADELINE GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, TRADELINE GROUP LIMITED's net assets fell by 16.6%, total assets fell by 16.6%, total liabilities fell by 10.1% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 8.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.66M to £1.39M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-5).
Which years of TRADELINE GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.