TRADELOGIC LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05902714CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Amelia House, Crescent Road, Worthing, West Sussex BN11 1RL
- Incorporated
- 10/08/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-49.54K
Total Assets
2023: £210.67K
Cash in Bank
2023: £179.17K
Total Liabilities
2023: £260.21K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, TRADELOGIC LIMITED reported net assets of £104.82K. The same filing shows total assets of £321.04K, cash in bank of £302.49K and total liabilities of £216.22K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £-49.54K in 2023 to £104.82K in 2024 (311.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures TRADELOGIC LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+154% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+35.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-12.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+546%
£46.82K in 2022 to £302.49K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-25%
4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024
TRADELOGIC LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TRADELOGIC LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 32.65%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 67.35%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 139.90%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 94.22%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TRADELOGIC LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -222.22K | -105.58K | -49.54K | 104.82K |
| Total Assets£ | 158.19K | 174.48K | 210.67K | 321.04K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 140.61K | 46.82K | 179.17K | 302.49K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 380.41K | 280.06K | 260.21K | 216.22K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
TRADELOGIC LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TRADELOGIC LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
TRADELOGIC LIMITED reported net assets of £104.82K for 2024. That compares with £-49.54K in 2023, a change of 311.58%.
TRADELOGIC LIMITED reported total assets of £321.04K for 2024. That compares with £210.67K in 2023, a change of 52.39%.
TRADELOGIC LIMITED reported cash in bank of £302.49K for 2024. That compares with £179.17K in 2023, a change of 68.83%.
TRADELOGIC LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, TRADELOGIC LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 546%, total assets rose by 84%, total liabilities fell by 22.8% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Cash in bank compounded at 154% a year across the two years to 2024, from £46.82K to £302.49K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.