Active

TRADIZIONI LIMITED Financials

Company number
11355438Copy
Copy
Registered office
52 Chesterton Road, Cambridge CB4 1EN
Incorporated
11/05/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£18.56K2025
942.64%vs 2024

2024: £1.78K

Total Assets

£58.77K2025
16.19%vs 2024

2024: £50.58K

Total Liabilities

£40.21K2025
-17.60%vs 2024

2024: £48.80K

Employees

32025
+1vs 2024

2024: 2

In 2025, TRADIZIONI LIMITED reported net assets of £18.56K. The same filing shows total assets of £58.77K and total liabilities of £40.21K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.78K in 2024 to £18.56K in 2025 (942.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£18.56K2025
942.64%from £1.78K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TRADIZIONI LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-9.73K2023£18.56K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£53.13K2023£58.77K2025
+10.6%vs 2023

+5.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£62.86K2023£40.21K2025
-36%vs 2023

-20% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202332025
-25%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Total Assets+10.6%

£53.13K in 2023 to £58.77K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-36%

£62.86K in 2023 to £40.21K in 2025

TRADIZIONI LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TRADIZIONI LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
31.58%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
68.42%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TRADIZIONI LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-28.43K-19.15K-9.73K1.78K18.56K
Total Assets£29.37K27.27K53.13K50.58K58.77K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£57.80K46.42K62.86K48.80K40.21K
Employees107423

TRADIZIONI LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TRADIZIONI LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

TRADIZIONI LIMITED reported net assets of £18.56K for 2025. That compares with £1.78K in 2024, a change of 942.64%.

TRADIZIONI LIMITED reported total assets of £58.77K for 2025. That compares with £50.58K in 2024, a change of 16.19%.

TRADIZIONI LIMITED reported total liabilities of £40.21K for 2025. That compares with £48.80K in 2024, a change of -17.60%.

TRADIZIONI LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, TRADIZIONI LIMITED's total assets rose by 10.6%, total liabilities fell by 36% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Total assets compounded at 5.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £53.13K to £58.77K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.