TRAFALGAR COURT (WORTHING) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05622575CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 9 Donnington Park, 85 Birdham Road, Chichester, West Sussex PO20 7AJ
- Incorporated
- 15/11/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Total Assets
2023: £2.05K
Total Liabilities
2023: £1.11K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, TRAFALGAR COURT (WORTHING) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.39K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £216.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £1.11K in 2023 to £216.00 in 2024 (-80.45%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Total Assets
Year-on-year change
Total Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures TRAFALGAR COURT (WORTHING) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Total Assets
-22.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-63% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-86.3%
£1.58K in 2022 to £216.00 in 2024
Every measure that changed in TRAFALGAR COURT (WORTHING) LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TRAFALGAR COURT (WORTHING) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 15.52%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TRAFALGAR COURT (WORTHING) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Assets£ | 2.12K | 2.30K | 2.05K | 1.39K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.65K | 1.58K | 1.11K | 216.00 |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
TRAFALGAR COURT (WORTHING) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TRAFALGAR COURT (WORTHING) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
TRAFALGAR COURT (WORTHING) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.39K for 2024. That compares with £2.05K in 2023, a change of -32.20%.
TRAFALGAR COURT (WORTHING) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £216.00 for 2024. That compares with £1.11K in 2023, a change of -80.45%.
TRAFALGAR COURT (WORTHING) LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, TRAFALGAR COURT (WORTHING) LIMITED's total assets fell by 39.4%, total liabilities fell by 86.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 22.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.30K to £1.39K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 5 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.