TRAFFIC COLLISION RECONSTRUCTION & INVESTIGATION LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06479918CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Column House, London Road, Shrewsbury, Shropshire SY2 6NN
- Incorporated
- 22/01/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £650.12K
Total Assets
2025: £701.06K
Total Liabilities
2025: £50.94K
Employees
2025: 0
In 2026, TRAFFIC COLLISION RECONSTRUCTION & INVESTIGATION LIMITED reported net assets of £559.89K. The same filing shows total assets of £609.09K and total liabilities of £49.20K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £701.06K in 2025 to £609.09K in 2026 (-13.12%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures TRAFFIC COLLISION RECONSTRUCTION & INVESTIGATION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-7.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-9.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-26.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
5 in 2024 to 0 in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for TRAFFIC COLLISION RECONSTRUCTION & INVESTIGATION LIMITED fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TRAFFIC COLLISION RECONSTRUCTION & INVESTIGATION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 91.92%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 8.08%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TRAFFIC COLLISION RECONSTRUCTION & INVESTIGATION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 530.06K | 551.02K | 657.53K | 650.12K | 559.89K |
| Total Assets£ | 594.38K | 590.94K | 749.22K | 701.06K | 609.09K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 64.33K | – | 91.69K | 50.94K | 49.20K |
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
TRAFFIC COLLISION RECONSTRUCTION & INVESTIGATION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TRAFFIC COLLISION RECONSTRUCTION & INVESTIGATION LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
TRAFFIC COLLISION RECONSTRUCTION & INVESTIGATION LIMITED reported net assets of £559.89K for 2026. That compares with £650.12K in 2025, a change of -13.88%.
TRAFFIC COLLISION RECONSTRUCTION & INVESTIGATION LIMITED reported total assets of £609.09K for 2026. That compares with £701.06K in 2025, a change of -13.12%.
TRAFFIC COLLISION RECONSTRUCTION & INVESTIGATION LIMITED reported total liabilities of £49.20K for 2026. That compares with £50.94K in 2025, a change of -3.43%.
TRAFFIC COLLISION RECONSTRUCTION & INVESTIGATION LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, TRAFFIC COLLISION RECONSTRUCTION & INVESTIGATION LIMITED's net assets fell by 14.8%, total assets fell by 18.7%, total liabilities fell by 46.3% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 7.7% a year across the two years to 2026, from £657.53K to £559.89K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.