Active

TRALORG BENEFITS LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC586528Copy
Copy
Registered office
3 Wellington Square, Ayr, South Ayrshire KA7 1EN
Incorporated
23/01/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£7.00K2026
4.57%vs 2025

2025: £6.69K

Cash in Bank

£7.76K2026
1.37%vs 2025

2025: £7.65K

Employees

02026
0vs 2025

2025: 0

In 2026, TRALORG BENEFITS LIMITED reported net assets of £7.00K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £7.76K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £6.69K in 2025 to £7.00K in 2026 (4.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£7.00K2026
4.57%from £6.69K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures TRALORG BENEFITS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£5.10K2024£7.00K2026
+37.3%vs 2024

+17.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£21.02K2024£7.76K2026
-63.1%vs 2024

-39.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202402026
-100%vs 2024-6

Biggest increase

Net Assets+37.3%

£5.10K in 2024 to £7.00K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

6 in 2024 to 0 in 2026

TRALORG BENEFITS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TRALORG BENEFITS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£29.58K3.30K5.10K6.69K7.00K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£60.75K25.64K21.02K7.65K7.76K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees66600

TRALORG BENEFITS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TRALORG BENEFITS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

TRALORG BENEFITS LIMITED reported net assets of £7.00K for 2026. That compares with £6.69K in 2025, a change of 4.57%.

TRALORG BENEFITS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £7.76K for 2026. That compares with £7.65K in 2025, a change of 1.37%.

TRALORG BENEFITS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, TRALORG BENEFITS LIMITED's net assets rose by 37.3%, cash in bank fell by 63.1% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 17.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £5.10K to £7.00K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-6).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.