Active

TRANSTRADE LINK LIMITED Financials

Company number
03612462Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O Smith Hannah, 50 Woodgate, Leicester, Leicestershire LE3 5GF
Incorporated
10/08/1998

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£97.69K2023
10.26%vs 2022

2022: £88.60K

Cash in Bank

£115.12K2023
-18.68%vs 2022

2022: £141.56K

Employees

82023
0vs 2022

2022: 8

In 2023, TRANSTRADE LINK LIMITED reported net assets of £97.69K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £115.12K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £141.56K in 2022 to £115.12K in 2023 (-18.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£97.69K2023
10.26%from £88.60K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures TRANSTRADE LINK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£97.70K2021£97.69K2023
-<0.1%vs 2021

-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£150.03K2021£115.12K2023
-23.3%vs 2021

-12.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202182023
0%vs 2021

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-23.3%

£150.03K in 2021 to £115.12K in 2023

Every measure that changed in TRANSTRADE LINK LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TRANSTRADE LINK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£97.70K88.60K97.69K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£150.03K141.56K115.12K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees888

TRANSTRADE LINK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TRANSTRADE LINK LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

TRANSTRADE LINK LIMITED reported net assets of £97.69K for 2023. That compares with £88.60K in 2022, a change of 10.26%.

TRANSTRADE LINK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £115.12K for 2023. That compares with £141.56K in 2022, a change of -18.68%.

TRANSTRADE LINK LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2023, compared with 8 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, TRANSTRADE LINK LIMITED's net assets fell by <0.1%, cash in bank fell by 23.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at <0.1% a year across the two years to 2023, from £97.70K to £97.69K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2021 to 8 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.