TRASLYN COURT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD Financials
- Company number
- 05858179Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 43 Church Road, Hove BN3 2BE
- Incorporated
- 26/06/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £-277.00
Employees
2025: 0
In 2026, TRASLYN COURT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD reported net assets of £-476.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £-277.00 in 2025 to £-476.00 in 2026 (-71.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures TRASLYN COURT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Employees
Every measure that changed in TRASLYN COURT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. That move points to a weakening balance sheet. Employee numbers was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TRASLYN COURT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 122.00 | -11.00 | -144.00 | -277.00 | -476.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
TRASLYN COURT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has TRASLYN COURT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TRASLYN COURT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD covering 2022–2026, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did TRASLYN COURT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD report in 2026?
TRASLYN COURT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD reported net assets of £-476.00 for 2026. That compares with £-277.00 in 2025, a change of -71.84%.
How many people does TRASLYN COURT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD employ?
TRASLYN COURT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.
How have TRASLYN COURT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, TRASLYN COURT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD reported net assets of £-144.00 in 2024 against £-476.00 in 2026 and employee numbers of 0 in 2024 against 0 in 2026; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2024 to 0 in 2026.
Which years of TRASLYN COURT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.