Active

TRATOS (UK) LIMITED Financials

Company number
01524815Copy
Copy
Registered office
Tratos - Knowsley Factory Randles Road, Knowsley Business Park, Prescot, Merseyside L34 9HX
Incorporated
28/10/1980

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
40 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£6.81M2025
-0.85%vs 2024

2024: £6.86M

Total Assets

£50.30M2025
-2.20%vs 2024

2024: £51.43M

Cash in Bank

£2.87M2025
154.48%vs 2024

2024: £1.13M

Total Liabilities

£27.45M2025
-1.86%vs 2024

2024: £27.97M

Employees

402025
0vs 2024

2024: 40

In 2025, TRATOS (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £6.81M. The same filing shows total assets of £50.30M, cash in bank of £2.87M and total liabilities of £27.45M. Reported headcount was 40 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £1.13M in 2024 to £2.87M in 2025 (154.48%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£6.81M2025
-0.85%from £6.86M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TRATOS (UK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£6.33M2023£6.81M2025
+7.6%vs 2023

+3.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.97M2023£2.87M2025
+45.9%vs 2023

+20.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£50.02M2023£50.30M2025
+0.6%vs 2023

+0.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£27.35M2023£27.45M2025
+0.4%vs 2023

+0.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

432023402025
-7%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+45.9%

£1.97M in 2023 to £2.87M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-7%

43 in 2023 to 40 in 2025

TRATOS (UK) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TRATOS (UK) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
13.53%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
54.57%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
10.45%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
5.70%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TRATOS (UK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£4.74M6.33M6.86M6.81M
Total Assets£–50.02M51.43M50.30M
Cash in Bank£956.44K1.97M1.13M2.87M
Total Liabilities£–27.35M27.97M27.45M
Employees40434040

TRATOS (UK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TRATOS (UK) LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

TRATOS (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £6.81M for 2025. That compares with £6.86M in 2024, a change of -0.85%.

TRATOS (UK) LIMITED reported total assets of £50.30M for 2025. That compares with £51.43M in 2024, a change of -2.20%.

TRATOS (UK) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.87M for 2025. That compares with £1.13M in 2024, a change of 154.48%.

TRATOS (UK) LIMITED reported 40 employees in 2025, compared with 40 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, TRATOS (UK) LIMITED's net assets rose by 7.6%, cash in bank rose by 45.9%, total assets rose by 0.6% and total liabilities rose by 0.4%. Net assets compounded at 3.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £6.33M to £6.81M. Reported headcount went from 43 in 2023 to 40 in 2025 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.