Active

TRAVEL INJECTIONS LTD Financials

Company number
10726704Copy
Copy
Registered office
Imperial House, 1a Standen Avenue, Hornchurch, Essex RM12 6AA
Incorporated
18/04/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-75.14K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £-75.14K

Total Assets

£4.09K2023
-34.06%vs 2022

2022: £6.21K

Cash in Bank

£76.002021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, TRAVEL INJECTIONS LTD reported net assets of £-75.14K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.09K, cash in bank of £76.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £6.21K in 2022 to £4.09K in 2023 (-34.06%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-75.14K2025
No changefrom £-75.14K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TRAVEL INJECTIONS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-73.96K2023£-75.14K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Every measure that changed in TRAVEL INJECTIONS LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That move points to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TRAVEL INJECTIONS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-1,807.45%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to liabilities
0.10%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.55%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TRAVEL INJECTIONS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-68.30K-72.90K-73.96K-75.14K-75.14K
Total Assets£13.74K6.21K4.09K––
Cash in Bank£76.00––––
Total Liabilities£75.26K0.000.000.000.00
Employees44444

TRAVEL INJECTIONS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TRAVEL INJECTIONS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

TRAVEL INJECTIONS LTD reported net assets of £-75.14K for 2025. That compares with £-75.14K in 2024.

TRAVEL INJECTIONS LTD reported total assets of £4.09K for 2023. That compares with £6.21K in 2022, a change of -34.06%.

TRAVEL INJECTIONS LTD reported cash in bank of £76.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

TRAVEL INJECTIONS LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, TRAVEL INJECTIONS LTD's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025. TRAVEL INJECTIONS LTD reported net assets of £-73.96K in 2023 against £-75.14K in 2025 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.