Active

TRAVEL MASTER (MCR) LIMITED Financials

Company number
05292353Copy
Copy
Registered office
2 Communications Road, Greenham Business Park, Newbury, Berkshire RG19 6AB
Incorporated
21/11/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Audit Exemption Subsidiary

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£938.18K2023
20.68%vs 2022

2022: £777.39K

Total Assets

£1.24M2023
4.94%vs 2022

2022: £1.18M

Cash in Bank

£198.74K2023
-8.16%vs 2022

2022: £216.41K

Employees

102023
-1vs 2022

2022: 11

In 2023, TRAVEL MASTER (MCR) LIMITED reported net assets of £938.18K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.24M and cash in bank of £198.74K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £777.39K in 2022 to £938.18K in 2023 (20.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£938.18K2023
20.68%from £777.39K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures TRAVEL MASTER (MCR) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£738.39K2021£938.18K2023
+27.1%vs 2021

+12.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£215.68K2021£198.74K2023
-7.9%vs 2021

-4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.45M2021£1.24M2023
-14.4%vs 2021

-7.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

132021102023
-23.1%vs 2021-3

Biggest increase

Net Assets+27.1%

£738.39K in 2021 to £938.18K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Employees-23.1%

13 in 2021 to 10 in 2023

TRAVEL MASTER (MCR) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TRAVEL MASTER (MCR) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
75.67%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to total assets
16.03%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TRAVEL MASTER (MCR) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£738.39K777.39K938.18K
Total Assets£1.45M1.18M1.24M
Cash in Bank£215.68K216.41K198.74K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees131110

TRAVEL MASTER (MCR) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TRAVEL MASTER (MCR) LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

TRAVEL MASTER (MCR) LIMITED reported net assets of £938.18K for 2023. That compares with £777.39K in 2022, a change of 20.68%.

TRAVEL MASTER (MCR) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.24M for 2023. That compares with £1.18M in 2022, a change of 4.94%.

TRAVEL MASTER (MCR) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £198.74K for 2023. That compares with £216.41K in 2022, a change of -8.16%.

TRAVEL MASTER (MCR) LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2023, compared with 11 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, TRAVEL MASTER (MCR) LIMITED's net assets rose by 27.1%, cash in bank fell by 7.9%, total assets fell by 14.4% and employee numbers fell by 23.1%. Net assets compounded at 12.7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £738.39K to £938.18K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2021 to 10 in 2023 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.